2026–2027 tax year so far
6 April 2026 to 5 April 2027 · realised profit after fees, with CGT set aside at 24%.
Showing sample data because the bot isn't connected yet. For live numbers, run python dashboard_server.py in the SwingTrades folder and open http://127.0.0.1:8050.
Tax year income2026–27 · 5 profit days
£356.05▲ 14.24% gross yield
Where it goesKeep £270.60 · Set aside £85.45
Net returnCGT at 24% · allowance used elsewhere
Cash invested£2,500.00
CGT at 24%£85.45
Net return£270.60
Right now
Pairs
16 active0 pausedStages
13 holding · 3 buyingOldest pair
1d 9hstarted 23 Oct 02:20 · holdingAvailable to trade
£1,082.00room for 11 more 0.05 ETH pairsCapital deployed
£1,418.0056% of £2,500
Daily profit
4 days with profitOctober 2026
Month profit£291.30
MonM
TueT
WedW
ThuT
FriF
SatS
SunS
1£64.82
2£74.80
3
4£75.84
5
6
7
8£75.84
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
£100
11531
Profit dayNo completed pair
Profit by quarter
Realised profit after fees against the cash in the bot at the time. Deposits are from Settings; return uses the quarter's average cash, so a top-up late in a quarter counts for only the days it was in.| Quarter | Added | Cash at end | Average cash | Profit | Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 6 Apr – 30 Jun | £2,000.00 | £2,000.00 | £1,906.98 | £0.00 | 0.00% |
| Q2 1 Jul – 30 Sept | £500.00 | £2,500.00 | £2,086.96 | £64.75 | 3.10% |
| Q3 1 Oct – 31 Decso far | – | £2,500.00 | £2,500.00 | £291.30 | 11.65% |
| Q4 1 Jan – 5 Apr | – | – | – | – | – |
Pairs closest to trading
Sorted by how far the price is from each pair's next order| Pair (started) | Stage | Bought at | Next order at | Distance | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 02:21 | holding | £1,759.85 | Sell £1,812.65 | +0.7% | 1d 9h |
| 24 Oct 00:09 | holding | £1,765.24 | Sell £1,818.20 | +1.0% | 11h 20m |
| 23 Oct 10:41 | holding | £1,768.41 | Sell £1,821.46 | +1.2% | 1d 0h |
| 23 Oct 10:41 | holding | £1,769.72 | Sell £1,822.81 | +1.3% | 1d 0h |
| 23 Oct 10:41 | holding | £1,770.02 | Sell £1,823.12 | +1.3% | 1d 0h |